All the latest results as the Lisnagarvey Darts League warms up for Cup finals
Downside 6
Sandymount winners: J McCambley (121, 21 darts), A Houston, T Heasley, J Neill.
Downside winners: M Wood, B McMichael (121, 100) B McMichael Jnr (100, 121, 18 darts), S Benson (100), J Coulter (123) S Martin.
1st Blues 9
Beattie B 1
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBlues: J Coey, B Mawhinney (100, 140), T Friars, S White (140), D Toole (140), G Bell, T Parsons (2x100, 140, 19 darts), B Johnston, A Irwin.
Beattie B: R Adams (2x133).
Hillsborough A 8
Ballylesson 2
Hillsborough: V Smith (123, 21darts), J Murray (100), R Morgan, D Gibson (100), N Bryan, T Boyd (100, 140, C McClements, K Pearce (100).
Ballylesson: R Coates, J Dickson.
Ballymacbrennan 4
Anvil 6
Ballymacbrennan winners: S Morrison, R McKeown (129 o/s), G Heaney, J Graham.
Anvil winners: M Thompson, C Nelson, J McDonald (117), R Benson, P Nelson (100), P Ridge (125, 100, 19 darts).
Whites 3
Benmore 7
Whites: J Brown (100), K Moulds (100), U Moulds (100).
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBenmore: G Walker (100, 23 darts), I Ringland (140), R Williamson (100, 138, 180, 83 os, 11 darts), R McClean (100), R Hamilton, A Carlisle (2x100), A Adams.
Derriaghy CC 3
Dunmurry CC 7
Derriaghy: J Lyttle, N Lucas, A Terrington.
Dunmurry: G Lyttle (140, 19 darts), D Lowry (3x100), D Scott, C Waterworth (140, 20 darts), B Jackson (140), J Millen Snr, M Guy (140, 20 darts).
Dunmurry CC 4
Derriaghy CC 6
Dunmurry: D Scott (3x100, 20 darts), G Little (100), M Guy (100), D Johnston (140, 20 darts).
Derriaghy: J Millen (121), S Toole, R Clements, N Lucas, J Ravenhill, A Terrington (100, 180).
Highway 6
Bleachers 4
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdHighway: N Cameron (137, 100, 22 darts), I Keary (135, 100), W Mullan (140, 100), C Willis (135, 22darts),E Mullan (2x100), B Flanaghan (122, 100, 20 darts).
Bleachers: S Rice, C Nixon (140), N Audley, P Wilson.
Bleachers 2
Highway 8
Bleachers: C Nixon (2x100, 18 darts), S Gillespie (140).
Highway: A Coburn (140, 100, 20 darts), N Cameron (100), E Mullan (140, 21 darts), J Bishorek (135, 114, 100, 20 darts), W Mullan (140), C Willis, S Willis, B Flanaghan (125, 20 darts).
This week is the semi finals and finals of the Perpetual Cup at Derriaghy CC where Dunmurry, Highway, Downside and Benmore will contest for the Cup.
Could all teams be there by 8pm so as to get the draws done for 8.15 and get the matches kicked off at 8.30pm.