FOOTBALL: Latest results and fixtures from the Foyle Cup
Results
Under 10
Ballinamallard 2-0 Shankill Colts
Limavady United 0-3 Derry & District Youth
Coleraine Colts 0-1 Bertie Peacock Youth League
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDerry & Dist Yth 3-0 Shankill Colts
Ballinamallard 2-0 Coleraine Colts
Bertie Peacock YL 1-1 Limavady United
Section B
Coleraine FC 0-4 Shankill Youth
NW Coleraine YL 0-2 Mularoy Academy
Institute FC 0-2 Derry & District Colts
Mularoy Acad. 2-0 Shankill Youth
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdColeraine FC 2-1 Institute FC
Derry & Dist. Colts 2-1 NW Coleraine Youth League
Under 11
Rosebowl QF 1
Ballymoney Friends 5-3 Coleraine Colts
Rosebowl QF2
NW Coleraine 0-1 Shankill Youth
Rosebowl QF3
Ballinamallard 3-0 Sion Swifts
Rosebowl QF4
Stranocum 3-0 Culmore
Cup QF1
St Oliver Plunkett 2-2 Coleraine (4-3 pens)
Cup QF2
Hearts 4-0 Inishowen YL
Cup QF3
Derry & District 1-6 Letterkenny & Dist
Cup QF4
Limavady Utd 1-3 Derry & District Coltd
Cup Semi Final
Hearts 1-0 St Oliver Plunkett
Cup Semi Final Letterkenny 4-3 Derry & Dist Colts
Plate QF1
Inishowen Colts 0-1 Institute
Plate QF2
Bertie Peacock 5-2 Shankill Colts
Under 12
Arklow Town 1-1 Dungannon United
Shankill Youth 3-2 Ballymoney Select
Derry & District 6-0 Lisburn Distillery FC
St Oliver Plunkett 4-0 Illistrin FC
Coleraine FC 3-2 Newry City FC
Lucan United 2-1 Letterkenny & District
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdArmagh City 0-5 Linfield FC
NW Coleraine YL 3-2 Inishowen Youth League
Downpatrick YL 1-1 Newhill FC
St Kevins Boys 2-0 Institute FC
Carnbane Yth Lge 0-8 Hearts FC
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBallinamallard 1-2 Dungoyne FC
ANB Soccer 1-1 Cavan Youth League
Crusaders FC 3-0 Bertie Peacock Yth Lge
Under 14
Aspire Academy 1-2 Donegal Schools
Eniskillen Rangers 3-0 Bertie Peacock YL
Arklow Town 0-2 Linfield FC
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdLimavady Utd FC 1-0 Ferencvaros
Ballymoney Select 0-1 Inishowen Yth League
Top of the Hill Ctc 1-0 Carnbane Youth League
Ards FC 0-0 Hearts FC
Newry City 3-2 East Donegal Youth League
Carlow Town 3-3 Lisburn Distillery
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdLisnaskea United 0-6 Gairdoch United
Derry & Dist. Yth 5-0 Limavady Colts
NW Coleraine YL 1-2 Edina Hibs
Ballinamallard 9-0 Coleraine FC
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdShankill Youth 2-2 CET, Spain
Celtic FC 4-0 Newhill FC
St Kevins Boys 4-0 Downpatrick Yth Lge
Shield QF
Arklow Town 5-0 Coleraine
Carnbane YL 3-0 Limavady Colts
Bertie Peacock 3-3 (pens) Lisnaskea
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdEast Donegal 0-3 Newhill
R'bowl QF
Lisburn Distillery 0-0 (pens) DownpatrickYL
Enniskillen Rngs 0-0Ferencvaros
Newry City 4-2 Ballymoney Select
Ballinamallard 2-1 NW & Coleraine YL
Cup QF
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdInishowen YL 1-0 Edina Hibs
Gairdoch Utd 0-4 Hearts FC
Shankill Youth 0-6 Linfield
Celtic 1-0 Donegal Schools
Under 16
Shield QF
Lisburn Distillery 4-1 CET, Spain
Abbeyleix 1-1 (pens) Bertie Peacock
Ottawa Fury 0-1 Ballymoney United
Letterkenny 2-2 (pens) Ballymoney Select
Cup QF
QPR 3-0Armagh City
St Kevins Boys 3-1 Dungannon United
NECSL 3-1 Inishowen Academy
Hull City 2-0N Dublin SL